Search 514 watches/

Tissot · Ballade

Tissot Ballade T156.410.11.041.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$299

Median of 16 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days13% up
  • 90 days—
$197$375
Above its usual rangeLast 7 days: $339 · usual $241–$335

T156.410.11.041.00 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$197
Typical day
$299
Highest day
$360
Sales
16

Market data

Tissot Ballade T156.410.11.041.00 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$299
Usual range (middle half of sales)$241 – $335
Lowest and highest sale$197 / $375
Sales in the last 90 days16
Sales per week1.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +13.4% / —
Median asking price$360
Asking vs sold+20.4%
Most traded Tissot rank#9
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T156.410.11.041.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20268$33941% up
September 20264$2410.0% down
August 20264$241—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T156.410.11.041.00

How much is a Tissot Ballade T156.410.11.041.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $299: that is the median of 16 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $241 and $335. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the T156.410.11.041.00 going up or down in price?

Up 13.4% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $339 (9 sales), against $299 (5 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a T156.410.11.041.00?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $339) are above its usual range. Buyers are paying more than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a T156.410.11.041.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $197, and one in ten sold below $241. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T156.410.11.041.00 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T156.410.11.041.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $360, 20.4% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $200.