Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD51

Updated sales through

Market price

$249

Median of 62 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days2.0% up
  • 90 days—
$130$350
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $255 · usual $220–$270

SRPD51 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$130
Typical day
$247
Highest day
$350
Sales
62

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD51 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$249
Usual range (middle half of sales)$220 – $270
Lowest and highest sale$130 / $350
Sales in the last 90 days62
Sales per week5.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +2.0% / —
Median asking price$388
Asking vs sold+56.0%
Most traded Seiko rank#7
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPD51 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202610$2552.0% up
September 202624$25019% up
August 202622$2104.5% down
July 20266$220—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPD51

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPD51 worth?

Recent sales put it at $249: that is the median of 62 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $220 and $270. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPD51 going up or down in price?

Up 2.0% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $255 (19 sales), against $250 (25 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPD51?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $255) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPD51 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $130, and one in ten sold below $195. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPD51 to sell?

About 5 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPD51?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $388, 56.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $144.

How does the SRPD51 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $106 more than the SRPD51.