Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SSK003

Updated sales through

Market price

$355

Median of 101 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days18% up
  • 30 days0.9% up
  • 90 days—
$114$579
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $385 · usual $320–$425

SSK003 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$114
Typical day
$345
Highest day
$505
Sales
101

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SSK003 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$355
Usual range (middle half of sales)$320 – $425
Lowest and highest sale$114 / $579
Sales in the last 90 days101
Sales per week7.9
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)+18.5% / +0.9% / —
Median asking price$482
Asking vs sold+35.9%
Most traded Seiko rank#1
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SSK003 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202627$32512% down
September 202635$37019% up
August 202631$31022% down
July 20268$399—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SSK003

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SSK003 worth?

Recent sales put it at $355: that is the median of 101 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $320 and $425. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SSK003 going up or down in price?

Up 0.9% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $353 (36 sales), against $350 (34 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is up 18.5%.

Is now a good time to buy a SSK003?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $385) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SSK003 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $114, and one in ten sold below $297. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SSK003 to sell?

About 8 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SSK003?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $482, 35.9% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $300.

How does the SSK003 compare with the SSK001?

The SSK001 sells for a median of $375, $20 more than the SSK003.