Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SSK023

Updated sales through

Market price

$349

Median of 71 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days21% up
  • 30 days0.3% down
  • 90 days—
$250$450
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $350 · usual $305–$365

SSK023 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$250
Typical day
$340
Highest day
$450
Sales
71

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SSK023 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$349
Usual range (middle half of sales)$305 – $365
Lowest and highest sale$250 / $450
Sales in the last 90 days71
Sales per week5.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)+20.7% / −0.3% / —
Median asking price$438
Asking vs sold+25.5%
Most traded Seiko rank#5
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SSK023 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202636$3390.3% down
September 202613$3407.9% up
August 202618$31516% down
July 20264$375—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SSK023

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SSK023 worth?

Recent sales put it at $349: that is the median of 71 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $305 and $365. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SSK023 going up or down in price?

Down 0.3% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $339 (39 sales), against $340 (13 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is up 20.7%.

Is now a good time to buy a SSK023?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $350) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SSK023 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $250, and one in ten sold below $290. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SSK023 to sell?

About 6 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SSK023?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $438, 25.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $350.

How does the SSK023 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $6 more than the SSK023.