Search 514 watches/

Tissot · Chrono Xl

Tissot Chrono Xl T116.617.11.047.01

Updated sales through

Market price

$225

Median of 12 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$134$495
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $347 · usual $180–$347

T116.617.11.047.01 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$134
Typical day
$225
Highest day
$495
Sales
12

Market data

Tissot Chrono Xl T116.617.11.047.01 market data, data through Oct 13, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$225
Usual range (middle half of sales)$180 – $347
Lowest and highest sale$134 / $495
Sales in the last 90 days12
Sales per week1.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$390
Asking vs sold+73.4%
Most traded Tissot rank#13
Most recent saleOct 13, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T116.617.11.047.01 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20263$34736% up
September 20265$25590% up
August 20264$134—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T116.617.11.047.01

How much is a Tissot Chrono Xl T116.617.11.047.01 worth?

Recent sales put it at $225: that is the median of 12 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $180 and $347. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a T116.617.11.047.01?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $347) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a T116.617.11.047.01 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $134, and one in ten sold below $159. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T116.617.11.047.01 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T116.617.11.047.01?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $390, 73.4% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $280.