Search 514 watches/

Tissot · Le Locle

Tissot Le Locle T006.407.11.033.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$350

Median of 8 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$191$696
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $590 · usual $328–$590

T006.407.11.033.00 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$191
Typical day
$350
Highest day
$696
Sales
8

Market data

Tissot Le Locle T006.407.11.033.00 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$350
Usual range (middle half of sales)$328 – $590
Lowest and highest sale$191 / $696
Sales in the last 90 days8
Sales per week0.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$590
Asking vs sold+68.6%
Most traded Tissot rank#17
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T006.407.11.033.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20263$59015% down
September 20261$696113% up
August 20264$328—

Other Le Locle references

All Le Locle

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T006.407.11.033.00

How much is a Tissot Le Locle T006.407.11.033.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $350: that is the median of 8 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $328 and $590. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a T006.407.11.033.00?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $590) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a T006.407.11.033.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $191, and one in ten sold below $191. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T006.407.11.033.00 to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 3 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a T006.407.11.033.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $590, 68.6% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $330.

How does the T006.407.11.033.00 compare with the T006.407.11.053.00?

The T006.407.11.053.00 sells for a median of $294, $56 less than the T006.407.11.033.00.