Search 514 watches/

Seiko · Prospex

Seiko Prospex SRPE93

Updated sales through

Market price

$399

Median of 94 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days18% down
  • 30 days4.8% down
  • 90 days—
$183$562
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $330 · usual $350–$455

SRPE93 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$208
Typical day
$389
Highest day
$555
Sales
94

Market data

Seiko Prospex SRPE93 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$399
Usual range (middle half of sales)$350 – $455
Lowest and highest sale$183 / $562
Sales in the last 90 days94
Sales per week7.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)−17.5% / −4.8% / —
Median asking price$495
Asking vs sold+24.1%
Most traded Seiko rank#2
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPE93 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202626$4000.0% down
September 202624$4003.9% up
August 202635$3852.5% down
July 20269$395—

Other Prospex references

All Prospex

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPE93

How much is a Seiko Prospex SRPE93 worth?

Recent sales put it at $399: that is the median of 94 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $350 and $455. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPE93 going up or down in price?

Down 4.8% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $400 (38 sales), against $420 (23 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is down 17.5%.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPE93?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $330) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a SRPE93 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $183, and one in ten sold below $300. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPE93 to sell?

About 7 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPE93?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $495, 24.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $380.

How does the SRPE93 compare with the SSC813?

The SSC813 sells for a median of $530, $131 more than the SRPE93.