Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SSK001

Updated sales through

Market price

$375

Median of 75 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days7.1% up
  • 90 days—
$249$515
Above its usual rangeLast 7 days: $459 · usual $340–$412

SSK001 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$250
Typical day
$360
Highest day
$494
Sales
75

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SSK001 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$375
Usual range (middle half of sales)$340 – $412
Lowest and highest sale$249 / $515
Sales in the last 90 days75
Sales per week6.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +7.1% / —
Median asking price$570
Asking vs sold+52.0%
Most traded Seiko rank#4
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SSK001 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202614$3405.6% down
September 202629$3604.3% up
August 202626$34514% down
July 20266$399—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SSK001

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SSK001 worth?

Recent sales put it at $375: that is the median of 75 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $340 and $412. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SSK001 going up or down in price?

Up 7.1% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $375 (25 sales), against $350 (25 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SSK001?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $459) are above its usual range. Buyers are paying more than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a SSK001 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $249, and one in ten sold below $275. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SSK001 to sell?

About 6 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SSK001?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $570, 52.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $480.

How does the SSK001 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $20 less than the SSK001.