Search 514 watches/

Casio · Aq 230

Casio Aq 230 AQ-230A-7D

Updated sales through

Market price

$38

Median of 22 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days8.9% up
  • 90 days—
$15$63
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $54 · usual $30–$54

AQ-230A-7D price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$25
Typical day
$38
Highest day
$63
Sales
22

Market data

Casio Aq 230 AQ-230A-7D market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$38
Usual range (middle half of sales)$30 – $54
Lowest and highest sale$15 / $63
Sales in the last 90 days22
Sales per week1.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +8.9% / —
Median asking price$54
Asking vs sold+42.1%
Most traded Casio rank#16
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

AQ-230A-7D median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$5415% up
September 20269$4756% up
August 20265$307.7% down
July 20261$33—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the AQ-230A-7D

How much is a Casio Aq 230 AQ-230A-7D worth?

Recent sales put it at $38: that is the median of 22 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $30 and $54. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the AQ-230A-7D going up or down in price?

Up 8.9% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $51 (8 sales), against $47 (9 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a AQ-230A-7D?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $54) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a AQ-230A-7D has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $15, and one in ten sold below $25. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a AQ-230A-7D to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a AQ-230A-7D?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $54, 42.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $35.