Search 514 watches/

Rolex · Land Dweller

Rolex Land Dweller 127334

Updated sales through

Market price

$24,200

Median of 25 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days3.3% down
  • 90 days—
$21K$26K
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $23,400 · usual $24K–$25K

127334 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$20,250
Typical day
$24,200
Highest day
$26,298
Sales
25

Market data

Rolex Land Dweller 127334 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$24,200
Usual range (middle half of sales)$23,600 – $24,800
Lowest and highest sale$20,250 / $26,298
Sales in the last 90 days25
Sales per week2.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −3.3% / —
Median asking price$27,500
Asking vs sold+13.6%
Most traded Rolex rank#53
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

127334 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$23,4001.9% down
September 20268$23,8501.4% down
August 202612$24,200—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 127334

How much is a Rolex Land Dweller 127334 worth?

Recent sales put it at $24,200: that is the median of 25 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $23,600 and $24,800. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 127334 going up or down in price?

Down 3.3% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $23,400 (8 sales), against $24,200 (8 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 127334?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $23,400) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a 127334 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $20,250, and one in ten sold below $23,200. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 127334 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 127334?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $27,500, 13.6% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $23,500.