Search 514 watches/

Rolex · Yacht Master

Rolex Yacht Master 126622

Updated sales through

Market price

$14,192

Median of 25 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days5.3% down
  • 90 days—
$12K$17K
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $13,500 · usual $14K–$15K

126622 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$12,195
Typical day
$14,000
Highest day
$17,497
Sales
25

Market data

Rolex Yacht Master 126622 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$14,192
Usual range (middle half of sales)$13,500 – $15,000
Lowest and highest sale$12,195 / $17,497
Sales in the last 90 days25
Sales per week2.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −5.3% / —
Median asking price$15,895
Asking vs sold+12.0%
Most traded Rolex rank#54
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

126622 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20268$13,5003.6% down
September 20268$14,0003.6% down
August 20267$14,52516% up
July 20262$12,495—

Other Yacht Master references

All Yacht Master

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 126622

How much is a Rolex Yacht Master 126622 worth?

Recent sales put it at $14,192: that is the median of 25 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $13,500 and $15,000. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 126622 going up or down in price?

Down 5.3% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $13,736 (10 sales), against $14,500 (9 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 126622?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $13,500) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 126622 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $12,195, and one in ten sold below $12,499. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 126622 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 126622?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $15,895, 12.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $13,300.

How does the 126622 compare with the 268622?

The 268622 sells for a median of $11,295, $2,897 less than the 126622.