Search 514 watches/

Tissot · Gentleman

Tissot Gentleman T127.407.11.041.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$610

Median of 25 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days28% up
  • 90 days—
$150$929
Above its usual rangeLast 7 days: $795 · usual $510–$719

T127.407.11.041.00 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$150
Typical day
$600
Highest day
$929
Sales
25

Market data

Tissot Gentleman T127.407.11.041.00 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$610
Usual range (middle half of sales)$510 – $719
Lowest and highest sale$150 / $929
Sales in the last 90 days25
Sales per week2.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +28.2% / —
Median asking price$700
Asking vs sold+14.8%
Most traded Tissot rank#7
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T127.407.11.041.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20266$70517% up
September 20269$60035% up
August 20268$4442.4% down
July 20262$455—

Other Gentleman references

All Gentleman

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T127.407.11.041.00

How much is a Tissot Gentleman T127.407.11.041.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $610: that is the median of 25 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $510 and $719. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the T127.407.11.041.00 going up or down in price?

Up 28.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $705 (9 sales), against $550 (10 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a T127.407.11.041.00?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $795) are above its usual range. Buyers are paying more than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a T127.407.11.041.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $150, and one in ten sold below $444. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T127.407.11.041.00 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T127.407.11.041.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $700, 14.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $549.

How does the T127.407.11.041.00 compare with the T127.410.11.041.00?

The T127.410.11.041.00 sells for a median of $270, $340 less than the T127.407.11.041.00.