Search 514 watches/

Tissot · PRX

Tissot PRX T137.407.11.351.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$580

Median of 46 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days18% up
  • 90 days—
$350$725
Above its usual rangeLast 7 days: $650 · usual $485–$640

T137.407.11.351.00 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$350
Typical day
$557
Highest day
$725
Sales
46

Market data

Tissot PRX T137.407.11.351.00 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$580
Usual range (middle half of sales)$485 – $640
Lowest and highest sale$350 / $725
Sales in the last 90 days46
Sales per week4.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +18.0% / —
Median asking price$880
Asking vs sold+51.7%
Most traded Tissot rank#5
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T137.407.11.351.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202612$60017% up
September 202615$51411% down
August 202619$575—

Other PRX references

All PRX

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T137.407.11.351.00

How much is a Tissot PRX T137.407.11.351.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $580: that is the median of 46 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $485 and $640. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the T137.407.11.351.00 going up or down in price?

Up 18.0% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $590 (18 sales), against $500 (16 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a T137.407.11.351.00?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $650) are above its usual range. Buyers are paying more than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a T137.407.11.351.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $350, and one in ten sold below $450. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T137.407.11.351.00 to sell?

About 4 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T137.407.11.351.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $880, 51.7% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $585.

How does the T137.407.11.351.00 compare with the T137.410.11.041.00?

The T137.410.11.041.00 sells for a median of $208, $373 less than the T137.407.11.351.00.