Search 514 watches/

Seiko · Prospex

Seiko Prospex SSC813

Updated sales through

Market price

$530

Median of 66 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days15% down
  • 30 days0.2% down
  • 90 days—
$305$755
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $508 · usual $485–$575

SSC813 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$230
Typical day
$510
Highest day
$985
Sales
66

Market data

Seiko Prospex SSC813 market data, data through Oct 18, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$530
Usual range (middle half of sales)$485 – $575
Lowest and highest sale$230 / $985
Sales in the last 90 days66
Sales per week5.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)−15.2% / −0.2% / —
Median asking price$504
Asking vs sold−4.9%
Most traded Seiko rank#6
Most recent saleOct 18, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SSC813 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202612$5190.2% down
September 202624$5207.2% up
August 202626$4856.3% up
July 20264$456—

Other Prospex references

All Prospex

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SSC813

How much is a Seiko Prospex SSC813 worth?

Recent sales put it at $530: that is the median of 66 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $485 and $575. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SSC813 going up or down in price?

Down 0.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $519 (20 sales), against $520 (25 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is down 15.2%.

Is now a good time to buy a SSC813?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $508) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SSC813 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $230, and one in ten sold below $420. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SSC813 to sell?

About 5 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SSC813?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $504, 4.9% below what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $504.

How does the SSC813 compare with the SRPE93?

The SRPE93 sells for a median of $399, $131 less than the SSC813.