Search 514 watches/

Tissot · PRX

Tissot PRX T137.407.11.041.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$545

Median of 47 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days25% up
  • 90 days—
$300$765
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $600 · usual $425–$600

T137.407.11.041.00 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$300
Typical day
$480
Highest day
$765
Sales
47

Market data

Tissot PRX T137.407.11.041.00 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$545
Usual range (middle half of sales)$425 – $600
Lowest and highest sale$300 / $765
Sales in the last 90 days47
Sales per week3.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +25.3% / —
Median asking price$766
Asking vs sold+40.6%
Most traded Tissot rank#4
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T137.407.11.041.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20268$4356.5% down
September 202618$4657.0% down
August 202618$50018% down
July 20263$610—

Other PRX references

All PRX

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T137.407.11.041.00

How much is a Tissot PRX T137.407.11.041.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $545: that is the median of 47 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $425 and $600. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the T137.407.11.041.00 going up or down in price?

Up 25.3% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $600 (11 sales), against $479 (22 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a T137.407.11.041.00?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $600) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a T137.407.11.041.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $300, and one in ten sold below $350. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T137.407.11.041.00 to sell?

About 4 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T137.407.11.041.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $766, 40.6% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $425.

How does the T137.407.11.041.00 compare with the T137.410.11.041.00?

The T137.410.11.041.00 sells for a median of $208, $337 less than the T137.407.11.041.00.