Search 514 watches/

Hamilton · Khaki Field

Hamilton Khaki Field H70455533

Updated sales through

Market price

$499

Median of 30 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days0.9% down
  • 30 days180% up
  • 90 days—
$200$716
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $630 · usual $400–$630

H70455533 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$200
Typical day
$510
Highest day
$716
Sales
30

Market data

Hamilton Khaki Field H70455533 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$499
Usual range (middle half of sales)$400 – $630
Lowest and highest sale$200 / $716
Sales in the last 90 days30
Sales per week3.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)−0.9% / +180.1% / —
Median asking price$618
Asking vs sold+23.8%
Most traded Hamilton rank#3
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

H70455533 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202622$588180% up
September 20266$21059% down
August 20262$510—

Other Khaki Field references

All Khaki Field

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the H70455533

How much is a Hamilton Khaki Field H70455533 worth?

Recent sales put it at $499: that is the median of 30 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $400 and $630. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the H70455533 going up or down in price?

Up 180.1% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $588 (24 sales), against $210 (5 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is down 0.9%.

Is now a good time to buy a H70455533?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $630) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a H70455533 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $200, and one in ten sold below $210. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a H70455533 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a H70455533?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $618, 23.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $350.

How does the H70455533 compare with the H70405730?

The H70405730 sells for a median of $800, $301 more than the H70455533.