Search 514 watches/

Tissot · Seastar

Tissot Seastar T120.407.11.041.03

Updated sales through

Market price

$700

Median of 3 sales over 90 days · small sample

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$490$700
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $700 · usual $490–$700

T120.407.11.041.03 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$490
Typical day
$700
Highest day
$700
Sales
3

Market data

Tissot Seastar T120.407.11.041.03 market data, data through Aug 11, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$700
Usual range (middle half of sales)$490 – $700
Lowest and highest sale$490 / $700
Sales in the last 90 days3
Sales per week3.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$775
Asking vs sold+10.7%
Most traded Tissot rank#19
Most recent saleAug 11, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T120.407.11.041.03 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
August 20263$700—

Other Seastar references

All Seastar

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T120.407.11.041.03

How much is a Tissot Seastar T120.407.11.041.03 worth?

Recent sales put it at $700: that is the median of 3 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $490 and $700. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a T120.407.11.041.03?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $700) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a T120.407.11.041.03 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $490, and one in ten sold below $490. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T120.407.11.041.03 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T120.407.11.041.03?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $775, 10.7% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $700.

How does the T120.407.11.041.03 compare with the T120.410.11.041.00?

The T120.410.11.041.00 sells for a median of $339, $361 less than the T120.407.11.041.03.