Search 514 watches/

Hamilton · Khaki Field

Hamilton Khaki Field H70405730

Updated sales through

Market price

$800

Median of 38 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days0.5% down
  • 90 days—
$475$1.1K
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $781 · usual $725–$850

H70405730 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$210
Typical day
$784
Highest day
$1,075
Sales
38

Market data

Hamilton Khaki Field H70405730 market data, data through Oct 19, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$800
Usual range (middle half of sales)$725 – $850
Lowest and highest sale$210 / $1,075
Sales in the last 90 days38
Sales per week3.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −0.5% / —
Median asking price$902
Asking vs sold+12.8%
Most traded Hamilton rank#1
Most recent saleOct 19, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

H70405730 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202611$80014% up
September 202616$70012% down
August 202610$79910% up
July 20261$725—

Other Khaki Field references

All Khaki Field

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the H70405730

How much is a Hamilton Khaki Field H70405730 worth?

Recent sales put it at $800: that is the median of 38 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $725 and $850. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the H70405730 going up or down in price?

Down 0.5% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $781 (20 sales), against $784 (11 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a H70405730?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $781) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a H70405730 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $210, and one in ten sold below $215. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a H70405730 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a H70405730?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $902, 12.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $781.

How does the H70405730 compare with the H70605731?

The H70605731 sells for a median of $800, $0 more than the H70405730.