Search 514 watches/

Tissot · Seastar

Tissot Seastar T120.210.11.041.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$299

Median of 12 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$199$371
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $300 · usual $260–$346

T120.210.11.041.00 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$199
Typical day
$299
Highest day
$371
Sales
12

Market data

Tissot Seastar T120.210.11.041.00 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$299
Usual range (middle half of sales)$260 – $346
Lowest and highest sale$199 / $371
Sales in the last 90 days12
Sales per week1.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$370
Asking vs sold+23.7%
Most traded Tissot rank#15
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T120.210.11.041.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20262$24529% down
September 20267$34633% up
August 20263$260—

Other Seastar references

All Seastar

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T120.210.11.041.00

How much is a Tissot Seastar T120.210.11.041.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $299: that is the median of 12 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $260 and $346. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a T120.210.11.041.00?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $300) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a T120.210.11.041.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $199, and one in ten sold below $245. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T120.210.11.041.00 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T120.210.11.041.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $370, 23.7% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $299.

How does the T120.210.11.041.00 compare with the T120.410.11.041.00?

The T120.410.11.041.00 sells for a median of $339, $40 more than the T120.210.11.041.00.