Search 514 watches/

Tissot · Seastar

Tissot Seastar T120.410.11.041.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$339

Median of 23 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days2.7% down
  • 90 days—
$260$472
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $320 · usual $319–$370

T120.410.11.041.00 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$260
Typical day
$339
Highest day
$515
Sales
23

Market data

Tissot Seastar T120.410.11.041.00 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$339
Usual range (middle half of sales)$319 – $370
Lowest and highest sale$260 / $515
Sales in the last 90 days23
Sales per week2.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −2.7% / —
Median asking price$396
Asking vs sold+16.9%
Most traded Tissot rank#8
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T120.410.11.041.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20269$3302.7% down
September 20267$3391.7% down
August 20267$345—

Other Seastar references

All Seastar

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T120.410.11.041.00

How much is a Tissot Seastar T120.410.11.041.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $339: that is the median of 23 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $319 and $370. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the T120.410.11.041.00 going up or down in price?

Down 2.7% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $330 (12 sales), against $339 (6 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a T120.410.11.041.00?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $320) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a T120.410.11.041.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $260, and one in ten sold below $285. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T120.410.11.041.00 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T120.410.11.041.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $396, 16.9% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $339.

How does the T120.410.11.041.00 compare with the T120.210.11.041.00?

The T120.210.11.041.00 sells for a median of $299, $40 less than the T120.410.11.041.00.