Search 514 watches/

Tudor · Black Bay Pro

Tudor Black Bay Pro 79470

Updated sales through

Market price

$3,499

Median of 70 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days0.2% up
  • 30 days1.2% down
  • 90 days—
$2.6K$4.9K
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $3,257 · usual $3.2K–$3.9K

79470 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$2,699
Typical day
$3,250
Highest day
$4,885
Sales
70

Market data

Tudor Black Bay Pro 79470 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$3,499
Usual range (middle half of sales)$3,200 – $3,875
Lowest and highest sale$2,650 / $4,885
Sales in the last 90 days70
Sales per week5.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)+0.2% / −1.2% / —
Median asking price$3,995
Asking vs sold+14.2%
Most traded Tudor rank#7
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

79470 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202617$3,4506.9% up
September 202623$3,2275.1% down
August 202629$3,4002.9% down
July 20261$3,500—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 79470

How much is a Tudor Black Bay Pro 79470 worth?

Recent sales put it at $3,499: that is the median of 70 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $3,200 and $3,875. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 79470 going up or down in price?

Down 1.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $3,200 (26 sales), against $3,240 (22 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is up 0.2%.

Is now a good time to buy a 79470?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $3,257) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 79470 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $2,650, and one in ten sold below $2,950. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 79470 to sell?

About 6 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 79470?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $3,995, 14.2% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $3,298.