Search 514 watches/

Tudor · Pelagos Fxd

Tudor Pelagos Fxd 25717N

Updated sales through

Market price

$3,995

Median of 18 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days3.8% up
  • 90 days—
$3.8K$4.5K
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $3,995 · usual $3.9K–$4.2K

25717N price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$3,750
Typical day
$3,995
Highest day
$4,495
Sales
18

Market data

Tudor Pelagos Fxd 25717N market data, data through Oct 19, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$3,995
Usual range (middle half of sales)$3,920 – $4,150
Lowest and highest sale$3,750 / $4,495
Sales in the last 90 days18
Sales per week1.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +3.8% / —
Median asking price$4,599
Asking vs sold+15.1%
Most traded Tudor rank#25
Most recent saleOct 19, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

25717N median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$3,9953.8% up
September 20266$3,8503.6% down
August 20264$3,9954.8% down
July 20263$4,195—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 25717N

How much is a Tudor Pelagos Fxd 25717N worth?

Recent sales put it at $3,995: that is the median of 18 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $3,920 and $4,150. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 25717N going up or down in price?

Up 3.8% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $3,995 (5 sales), against $3,850 (8 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 25717N?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $3,995) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 25717N has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $3,750, and one in ten sold below $3,750. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 25717N to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 25717N?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $4,599, 15.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $3,694.