Search 514 watches/

Casio · Data Bank

Casio Data Bank CA-53W-1

Updated sales through

Market price

$30

Median of 31 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days5.6% down
  • 90 days—
$11$45
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $30 · usual $25–$33

CA-53W-1 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$11
Typical day
$30
Highest day
$40
Sales
31

Market data

Casio Data Bank CA-53W-1 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$30
Usual range (middle half of sales)$25 – $33
Lowest and highest sale$11 / $45
Sales in the last 90 days31
Sales per week2.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −5.6% / —
Median asking price$43
Asking vs sold+44.2%
Most traded Casio rank#9
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

CA-53W-1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202612$3120% up
September 202613$2615% down
August 20265$30100% up
July 20261$15—

Other Data Bank references

All Data Bank

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the CA-53W-1

How much is a Casio Data Bank CA-53W-1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $30: that is the median of 31 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $25 and $33. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the CA-53W-1 going up or down in price?

Down 5.6% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $26 (16 sales), against $27 (10 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a CA-53W-1?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $30) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a CA-53W-1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $11, and one in ten sold below $20. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a CA-53W-1 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a CA-53W-1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $43, 44.2% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $33.

How does the CA-53W-1 compare with the DBC-32-1A?

The DBC-32-1A sells for a median of $52, $22 more than the CA-53W-1.