Search 514 watches/

Casio · Data Bank

Casio Data Bank DBC-32-1A

Updated sales through

Market price

$52

Median of 15 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days3.8% down
  • 90 days—
$25$86
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $50 · usual $50–$62

DBC-32-1A price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$25
Typical day
$52
Highest day
$88
Sales
15

Market data

Casio Data Bank DBC-32-1A market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$52
Usual range (middle half of sales)$50 – $62
Lowest and highest sale$25 / $88
Sales in the last 90 days15
Sales per week1.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −3.8% / —
Median asking price$86
Asking vs sold+65.0%
Most traded Casio rank#22
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

DBC-32-1A median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$500.0% down
September 20266$5013% down
August 20264$58—

Other Data Bank references

All Data Bank

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the DBC-32-1A

How much is a Casio Data Bank DBC-32-1A worth?

Recent sales put it at $52: that is the median of 15 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $50 and $62. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the DBC-32-1A going up or down in price?

Down 3.8% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $50 (5 sales), against $52 (7 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a DBC-32-1A?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $50) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a DBC-32-1A has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $25, and one in ten sold below $42. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a DBC-32-1A to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a DBC-32-1A?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $86, 65.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $42.

How does the DBC-32-1A compare with the CA-53W-1?

The CA-53W-1 sells for a median of $30, $22 less than the DBC-32-1A.