Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock 6900

Casio G Shock 6900 DW-6900-1V

Updated sales through

Market price

$75

Median of 31 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days29% down
  • 90 days—
$26$125
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $50 · usual $50–$90

DW-6900-1V price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$26
Typical day
$75
Highest day
$125
Sales
31

Market data

Casio G Shock 6900 DW-6900-1V market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$75
Usual range (middle half of sales)$50 – $90
Lowest and highest sale$26 / $125
Sales in the last 90 days31
Sales per week2.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −28.6% / —
Median asking price$90
Asking vs sold+19.8%
Most traded Casio rank#10
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

DW-6900-1V median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20266$5038% down
September 202610$8014% up
August 202610$7026% down
July 20265$95—

Other G Shock 6900 references

All G Shock 6900

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the DW-6900-1V

How much is a Casio G Shock 6900 DW-6900-1V worth?

Recent sales put it at $75: that is the median of 31 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $50 and $90. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the DW-6900-1V going up or down in price?

Down 28.6% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $50 (10 sales), against $70 (9 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a DW-6900-1V?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $50) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a DW-6900-1V has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $26, and one in ten sold below $41. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a DW-6900-1V to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a DW-6900-1V?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $90, 19.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $45.

How does the DW-6900-1V compare with the GW-6900-1?

The GW-6900-1 sells for a median of $149, $74 more than the DW-6900-1V.