Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock 6900

Casio G Shock 6900 GW-6900-1

Updated sales through

Market price

$149

Median of 31 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days42% up
  • 90 days—
$57$265
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $100 · usual $100–$170

GW-6900-1 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$57
Typical day
$125
Highest day
$265
Sales
31

Market data

Casio G Shock 6900 GW-6900-1 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$149
Usual range (middle half of sales)$100 – $170
Lowest and highest sale$57 / $265
Sales in the last 90 days31
Sales per week2.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +41.7% / —
Median asking price$179
Asking vs sold+20.0%
Most traded Casio rank#11
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GW-6900-1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$17036% up
September 20269$12544% up
August 20269$8728% down
July 20266$120—

Other G Shock 6900 references

All G Shock 6900

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GW-6900-1

How much is a Casio G Shock 6900 GW-6900-1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $149: that is the median of 31 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $100 and $170. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the GW-6900-1 going up or down in price?

Up 41.7% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $170 (9 sales), against $120 (9 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a GW-6900-1?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $100) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a GW-6900-1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $57, and one in ten sold below $83. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GW-6900-1 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GW-6900-1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $179, 20.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $35.

How does the GW-6900-1 compare with the DW-6900-1V?

The DW-6900-1V sells for a median of $75, $74 less than the GW-6900-1.