Search 514 watches/

Oris · Divers

Oris Divers 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18

Updated sales through

Market price

$1,000

Median of 18 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days0.0% down
  • 90 days—
$1K$1.1K
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $1,000 · usual $1K–$1K

01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$1,000
Typical day
$1,000
Highest day
$1,495
Sales
18

Market data

Oris Divers 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18 market data, data through Sep 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$1,000
Usual range (middle half of sales)$1,000 – $1,025
Lowest and highest sale$1,000 / $1,599
Sales in the last 90 days18
Sales per week2.9
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / 0.0% / —
Median asking price$1,599
Asking vs sold+59.9%
Most traded Oris rank#2
Most recent saleSep 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
September 20263$1,33433% up
August 202615$1,000—

Other Divers references

All Divers

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18

How much is a Oris Divers 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18 worth?

Recent sales put it at $1,000: that is the median of 18 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $1,000 and $1,025. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18 going up or down in price?

Up 0.0% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $1,000 (6 sales), against $1,000 (12 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $1,000) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $1,000, and one in ten sold below $1,000. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $1,599, 59.9% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $1,377.

How does the 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18 compare with the 01-733-7795-4051-Set?

The 01-733-7795-4051-Set sells for a median of $1,800, $800 more than the 01-733-7707-4057-07-8-20-18.