Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Sutton

Bulova Sutton 97A138

Updated sales through

Market price

$299

Median of 16 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days72% up
  • 90 days—
$159$466
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $300 · usual $265–$349

97A138 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$159
Typical day
$285
Highest day
$466
Sales
16

Market data

Bulova Sutton 97A138 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$299
Usual range (middle half of sales)$265 – $349
Lowest and highest sale$159 / $466
Sales in the last 90 days16
Sales per week1.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +72.3% / —
Median asking price$389
Asking vs sold+30.3%
Most traded Bulova rank#9
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

97A138 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$3009.1% up
September 20266$27573% up
August 20263$159—

Other Sutton references

All Sutton

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 97A138

How much is a Bulova Sutton 97A138 worth?

Recent sales put it at $299: that is the median of 16 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $265 and $349. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 97A138 going up or down in price?

Up 72.3% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $300 (9 sales), against $174 (6 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 97A138?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $300) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 97A138 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $159, and one in ten sold below $174. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 97A138 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 97A138?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $389, 30.3% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $280.

How does the 97A138 compare with the 96B403?

The 96B403 sells for a median of $160, $139 less than the 97A138.