Search 514 watches/

Swatch · New Gent

Swatch New Gent SO29K100-S06

Updated sales through

Market price

$60

Median of 3 sales over 90 days · small sample

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$45$105
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $60 · usual $45–$105

SO29K100-S06 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$45
Typical day
$60
Highest day
$105
Sales
3

Market data

Swatch New Gent SO29K100-S06 market data, data through Sep 27, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$60
Usual range (middle half of sales)$45 – $105
Lowest and highest sale$45 / $105
Sales in the last 90 days3
Sales per week0.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$185
Asking vs sold+208.4%
Most traded Swatch rank#19
Most recent saleSep 27, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO29K100-S06 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
September 20262$4525% down
August 20261$60—

Other New Gent references

All New Gent

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO29K100-S06

How much is a Swatch New Gent SO29K100-S06 worth?

Recent sales put it at $60: that is the median of 3 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $45 and $105. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a SO29K100-S06?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $60) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO29K100-S06 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $45, and one in ten sold below $45. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO29K100-S06 to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 3 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a SO29K100-S06?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $185, 208.4% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $105.