Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock Full Metal Square

Casio G Shock Full Metal Square GMW-B5000D-1

Updated sales through

Market price

$340

Median of 41 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days0.4% up
  • 90 days—
$209$570
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $337 · usual $326–$425

GMW-B5000D-1 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$209
Typical day
$334
Highest day
$570
Sales
41

Market data

Casio G Shock Full Metal Square GMW-B5000D-1 market data, data through Oct 13, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$340
Usual range (middle half of sales)$326 – $425
Lowest and highest sale$209 / $570
Sales in the last 90 days41
Sales per week3.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +0.4% / —
Median asking price$406
Asking vs sold+19.3%
Most traded Casio rank#5
Most recent saleOct 13, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GMW-B5000D-1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$3370.9% down
September 202615$34021% up
August 202618$28234% down
July 20261$425—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GMW-B5000D-1

How much is a Casio G Shock Full Metal Square GMW-B5000D-1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $340: that is the median of 41 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $326 and $425. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the GMW-B5000D-1 going up or down in price?

Up 0.4% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $335 (17 sales), against $334 (18 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a GMW-B5000D-1?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $337) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a GMW-B5000D-1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $209, and one in ten sold below $267. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GMW-B5000D-1 to sell?

About 4 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GMW-B5000D-1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $406, 19.3% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $200.