Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Promaster Navihawk

Citizen Promaster Navihawk CA4664-60W

Updated sales through

Market price

$297

Median of 9 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$235$430
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $268 · usual $268–$342

CA4664-60W price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$235
Typical day
$290
Highest day
$430
Sales
9

Market data

Citizen Promaster Navihawk CA4664-60W market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$297
Usual range (middle half of sales)$268 – $342
Lowest and highest sale$235 / $430
Sales in the last 90 days9
Sales per week0.9
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$440
Asking vs sold+48.1%
Most traded Citizen rank#15
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

CA4664-60W median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$26838% down
September 20261$43048% up
August 20263$290—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the CA4664-60W

How much is a Citizen Promaster Navihawk CA4664-60W worth?

Recent sales put it at $297: that is the median of 9 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $268 and $342. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a CA4664-60W?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $268) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a CA4664-60W has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $235, and one in ten sold below $235. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a CA4664-60W to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 4 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a CA4664-60W?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $440, 48.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $342.