Search 514 watches/

Orient · Kamasu

Orient Kamasu RA-AA0002L39B

Updated sales through

Market price

$320

Median of 4 sales over 90 days · small sample

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$225$466
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $320 · usual $225–$359

RA-AA0002L39B price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$225
Typical day
$320
Highest day
$466
Sales
4

Market data

Orient Kamasu RA-AA0002L39B market data, data through Sep 29, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$320
Usual range (middle half of sales)$225 – $359
Lowest and highest sale$225 / $466
Sales in the last 90 days4
Sales per week0.9
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$451
Asking vs sold+40.9%
Most traded Orient rank#9
Most recent saleSep 29, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

RA-AA0002L39B median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
September 20263$32011% down
August 20261$359—

Other Kamasu references

All Kamasu

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the RA-AA0002L39B

How much is a Orient Kamasu RA-AA0002L39B worth?

Recent sales put it at $320: that is the median of 4 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $225 and $359. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a RA-AA0002L39B?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $320) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a RA-AA0002L39B has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $225, and one in ten sold below $225. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a RA-AA0002L39B to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 4 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a RA-AA0002L39B?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $451, 40.9% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $320.

How does the RA-AA0002L39B compare with the RA-AA0001B39B?

The RA-AA0001B39B sells for a median of $250, $70 less than the RA-AA0002L39B.