Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD63

Updated sales through

Market price

$265

Median of 52 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days6.7% down
  • 90 days—
$176$400
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $250 · usual $235–$295

SRPD63 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$176
Typical day
$260
Highest day
$366
Sales
52

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD63 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$265
Usual range (middle half of sales)$235 – $295
Lowest and highest sale$176 / $400
Sales in the last 90 days52
Sales per week4.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −6.7% / —
Median asking price$350
Asking vs sold+32.1%
Most traded Seiko rank#10
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPD63 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202625$2651.9% up
September 202615$2604.0% up
August 202612$250—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPD63

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPD63 worth?

Recent sales put it at $265: that is the median of 52 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $235 and $295. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPD63 going up or down in price?

Down 6.7% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $255 (30 sales), against $273 (12 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPD63?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $250) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPD63 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $176, and one in ten sold below $200. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPD63 to sell?

About 5 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPD63?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $350, 32.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $78.

How does the SRPD63 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $90 more than the SRPD63.