Search 514 watches/

Timex · Weekender

Timex Weekender TW2W86000

Updated sales through

Market price

$109

Median of 3 sales over 90 days · small sample

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—

TW2W86000 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$70
Typical day
$109
Highest day
$114
Sales
3

Market data

Timex Weekender TW2W86000 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$109
Usual range (middle half of sales)$70 – $114
Lowest and highest sale$70 / $114
Sales in the last 90 days3
Sales per week0.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$109
Asking vs sold0.0%
Most traded Timex rank#5
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

TW2W86000 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20261$11463% up
August 20262$70—

Other Weekender references

All Weekender

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the TW2W86000

How much is a Timex Weekender TW2W86000 worth?

Recent sales put it at $109: that is the median of 3 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $70 and $114. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

What is the lowest price a TW2W86000 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $70, and one in ten sold below $70. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a TW2W86000 to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 1 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a TW2W86000?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $109, 0.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $105.

How does the TW2W86000 compare with the T2N647?

The T2N647 sells for a median of $35, $74 less than the TW2W86000.