Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock 2100

Casio G Shock 2100 GA-2100-1A1

Updated sales through

Market price

$80

Median of 58 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days0.0% down
  • 30 days3.1% down
  • 90 days—
$40$130
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $78 · usual $75–$99

GA-2100-1A1 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$40
Typical day
$79
Highest day
$128
Sales
58

Market data

Casio G Shock 2100 GA-2100-1A1 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$80
Usual range (middle half of sales)$75 – $99
Lowest and highest sale$40 / $130
Sales in the last 90 days58
Sales per week5.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)0.0% / −3.1% / —
Median asking price$95
Asking vs sold+18.7%
Most traded Casio rank#3
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GA-2100-1A1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202625$783.1% down
September 202631$8033% up
August 20262$60—

Other G Shock 2100 references

All G Shock 2100

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GA-2100-1A1

How much is a Casio G Shock 2100 GA-2100-1A1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $80: that is the median of 58 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $75 and $99. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the GA-2100-1A1 going up or down in price?

Down 3.1% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $78 (37 sales), against $80 (19 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is up 0.0%.

Is now a good time to buy a GA-2100-1A1?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $78) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a GA-2100-1A1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $40, and one in ten sold below $60. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GA-2100-1A1 to sell?

About 5 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GA-2100-1A1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $95, 18.7% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $75.

How does the GA-2100-1A1 compare with the GM-2100-1A?

The GM-2100-1A sells for a median of $151, $71 more than the GA-2100-1A1.