Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Futuro

Bulova Futuro 98D144

Updated sales through

Market price

$140

Median of 36 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days0.5% down
  • 30 days4.8% down
  • 90 days—
$123$164
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $140 · usual $139–$148

98D144 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$110
Typical day
$140
Highest day
$300
Sales
36

Market data

Bulova Futuro 98D144 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$140
Usual range (middle half of sales)$139 – $148
Lowest and highest sale$110 / $334
Sales in the last 90 days36
Sales per week3.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)−0.5% / −4.8% / —
Median asking price$148
Asking vs sold+5.3%
Most traded Bulova rank#4
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

98D144 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202624$1403.5% down
September 20268$1455.1% down
August 20264$153—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 98D144

How much is a Bulova Futuro 98D144 worth?

Recent sales put it at $140: that is the median of 36 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $139 and $148. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 98D144 going up or down in price?

Down 4.8% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $140 (25 sales), against $147 (10 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is down 0.5%.

Is now a good time to buy a 98D144?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $140) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 98D144 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $110, and one in ten sold below $135. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 98D144 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 98D144?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $148, 5.3% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $110.