Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Promaster Dive

Citizen Promaster Dive BN0150-28E

Updated sales through

Market price

$200

Median of 44 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days0.0% down
  • 90 days—
$110$372
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $200 · usual $170–$237

BN0150-28E price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$110
Typical day
$195
Highest day
$450
Sales
44

Market data

Citizen Promaster Dive BN0150-28E market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$200
Usual range (middle half of sales)$170 – $237
Lowest and highest sale$110 / $450
Sales in the last 90 days44
Sales per week3.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / 0.0% / —
Median asking price$280
Asking vs sold+40.0%
Most traded Citizen rank#1
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

BN0150-28E median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202614$2005.8% up
September 202619$1895.5% down
August 202610$20029% up
July 20261$155—

Other Promaster Dive references

All Promaster Dive

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the BN0150-28E

How much is a Citizen Promaster Dive BN0150-28E worth?

Recent sales put it at $200: that is the median of 44 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $170 and $237. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the BN0150-28E going up or down in price?

Up 0.0% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $195 (19 sales), against $195 (17 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a BN0150-28E?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $200) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a BN0150-28E has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $110, and one in ten sold below $149. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a BN0150-28E to sell?

About 4 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a BN0150-28E?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $280, 40.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $185.

How does the BN0150-28E compare with the BN0151-09L?

The BN0151-09L sells for a median of $180, $20 less than the BN0150-28E.