Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Oceanographer

Bulova Oceanographer 96B350

Updated sales through

Market price

$400

Median of 26 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days4.8% up
  • 90 days—
$285$510
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $420 · usual $375–$420

96B350 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$225
Typical day
$400
Highest day
$750
Sales
26

Market data

Bulova Oceanographer 96B350 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$400
Usual range (middle half of sales)$375 – $420
Lowest and highest sale$225 / $750
Sales in the last 90 days26
Sales per week2.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +4.8% / —
Median asking price$549
Asking vs sold+37.3%
Most traded Bulova rank#6
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

96B350 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202615$4194.8% up
September 20265$40013% up
August 20265$3558.9% down
July 20261$390—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 96B350

How much is a Bulova Oceanographer 96B350 worth?

Recent sales put it at $400: that is the median of 26 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $375 and $420. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 96B350 going up or down in price?

Up 4.8% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $419 (15 sales), against $400 (7 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 96B350?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $420) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 96B350 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $225, and one in ten sold below $275. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 96B350 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 96B350?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $549, 37.3% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $465.