Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Super Seville

Bulova Super Seville 96B439

Updated sales through

Market price

$390

Median of 20 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days13% down
  • 90 days—
$250$460
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $350 · usual $350–$440

96B439 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$250
Typical day
$382
Highest day
$460
Sales
20

Market data

Bulova Super Seville 96B439 market data, data through Oct 18, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$390
Usual range (middle half of sales)$350 – $440
Lowest and highest sale$250 / $460
Sales in the last 90 days20
Sales per week1.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −12.5% / —
Median asking price$506
Asking vs sold+29.8%
Most traded Bulova rank#8
Most recent saleOct 18, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

96B439 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20264$35020% down
September 20269$44016% up
August 20267$380—

Other Super Seville references

All Super Seville

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 96B439

How much is a Bulova Super Seville 96B439 worth?

Recent sales put it at $390: that is the median of 20 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $350 and $440. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 96B439 going up or down in price?

Down 12.5% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $350 (6 sales), against $400 (9 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 96B439?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $350) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 96B439 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $250, and one in ten sold below $347. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 96B439 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 96B439?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $506, 29.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $330.

How does the 96B439 compare with the 98A336?

The 98A336 sells for a median of $871, $481 more than the 96B439.