Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Surveyor

Bulova Surveyor 96B429

Updated sales through

Market price

$250

Median of 38 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days2.3% up
  • 90 days—
$138$338
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $249 · usual $210–$253

96B429 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$138
Typical day
$249
Highest day
$316
Sales
38

Market data

Bulova Surveyor 96B429 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$250
Usual range (middle half of sales)$210 – $253
Lowest and highest sale$138 / $500
Sales in the last 90 days38
Sales per week3.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +2.3% / —
Median asking price$259
Asking vs sold+3.8%
Most traded Bulova rank#3
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

96B429 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202610$2490.0% down
September 202615$24925% up
August 20269$20021% down
July 20264$253—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 96B429

How much is a Bulova Surveyor 96B429 worth?

Recent sales put it at $250: that is the median of 38 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $210 and $253. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 96B429 going up or down in price?

Up 2.3% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $249 (19 sales), against $243 (8 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 96B429?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $249) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 96B429 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $138, and one in ten sold below $180. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 96B429 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 96B429?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $259, 3.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $209.