Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock Gbd 200

Casio G Shock Gbd 200 GBD-200-1

Updated sales through

Market price

$120

Median of 47 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days0.0% down
  • 90 days—
$65$164
Above its usual rangeLast 7 days: $130 · usual $103–$130

GBD-200-1 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$65
Typical day
$117
Highest day
$164
Sales
47

Market data

Casio G Shock Gbd 200 GBD-200-1 market data, data through Oct 19, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$120
Usual range (middle half of sales)$103 – $130
Lowest and highest sale$65 / $164
Sales in the last 90 days47
Sales per week3.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / 0.0% / —
Median asking price$165
Asking vs sold+37.5%
Most traded Casio rank#4
Most recent saleOct 19, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GBD-200-1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202611$1209.1% up
September 202614$1104.4% down
August 202617$1156.5% up
July 20265$108—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GBD-200-1

How much is a Casio G Shock Gbd 200 GBD-200-1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $120: that is the median of 47 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $103 and $130. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the GBD-200-1 going up or down in price?

Up 0.0% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $120 (17 sales), against $120 (14 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a GBD-200-1?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $130) are above its usual range. Buyers are paying more than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a GBD-200-1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $65, and one in ten sold below $94. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GBD-200-1 to sell?

About 4 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GBD-200-1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $165, 37.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $115.