Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Garrison

Citizen Garrison BM8180-03E

Updated sales through

Market price

$111

Median of 42 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days0.0% down
  • 90 days—
$100$188
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $110 · usual $107–$134

BM8180-03E price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$100
Typical day
$110
Highest day
$225
Sales
42

Market data

Citizen Garrison BM8180-03E market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$111
Usual range (middle half of sales)$107 – $134
Lowest and highest sale$100 / $277
Sales in the last 90 days42
Sales per week3.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / 0.0% / —
Median asking price$219
Asking vs sold+97.2%
Most traded Citizen rank#2
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

BM8180-03E median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202618$1100.0% up
September 202613$1100.0% down
August 202610$1104.3% up
July 20261$106—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the BM8180-03E

How much is a Citizen Garrison BM8180-03E worth?

Recent sales put it at $111: that is the median of 42 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $107 and $134. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the BM8180-03E going up or down in price?

Up 0.0% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $110 (23 sales), against $110 (12 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a BM8180-03E?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $110) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a BM8180-03E has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $100, and one in ten sold below $100. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a BM8180-03E to sell?

About 4 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a BM8180-03E?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $219, 97.2% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $115.