Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock 2100

Casio G Shock 2100 GA-B2100-1A

Updated sales through

Market price

$123

Median of 16 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days11% down
  • 90 days—
$50$150
Above its usual rangeLast 7 days: $143 · usual $100–$140

GA-B2100-1A price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$50
Typical day
$123
Highest day
$150
Sales
16

Market data

Casio G Shock 2100 GA-B2100-1A market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$123
Usual range (middle half of sales)$100 – $140
Lowest and highest sale$50 / $150
Sales in the last 90 days16
Sales per week1.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −11.3% / —
Median asking price$145
Asking vs sold+17.6%
Most traded Casio rank#20
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GA-B2100-1A median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$1422.4% up
September 20267$139114% up
August 20263$6552% down
July 20261$136—

Other G Shock 2100 references

All G Shock 2100

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GA-B2100-1A

How much is a Casio G Shock 2100 GA-B2100-1A worth?

Recent sales put it at $123: that is the median of 16 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $100 and $140. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the GA-B2100-1A going up or down in price?

Down 11.3% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $123 (6 sales), against $139 (6 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a GA-B2100-1A?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $143) are above its usual range. Buyers are paying more than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a GA-B2100-1A has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $50, and one in ten sold below $65. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GA-B2100-1A to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GA-B2100-1A?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $145, 17.6% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $100.

How does the GA-B2100-1A compare with the GA-2100-1A1?

The GA-2100-1A1 sells for a median of $80, $43 less than the GA-B2100-1A.