Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock Rangeman

Casio G Shock Rangeman GW-9400-1

Updated sales through

Market price

$200

Median of 32 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days18% up
  • 90 days—
$145$330
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $160 · usual $160–$225

GW-9400-1 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$146
Typical day
$200
Highest day
$330
Sales
32

Market data

Casio G Shock Rangeman GW-9400-1 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$200
Usual range (middle half of sales)$160 – $225
Lowest and highest sale$145 / $330
Sales in the last 90 days32
Sales per week2.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +18.2% / —
Median asking price$319
Asking vs sold+59.3%
Most traded Casio rank#7
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GW-9400-1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$23618% up
September 202611$2000.0% down
August 202614$200—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GW-9400-1

How much is a Casio G Shock Rangeman GW-9400-1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $200: that is the median of 32 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $160 and $225. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the GW-9400-1 going up or down in price?

Up 18.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $236 (7 sales), against $200 (18 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a GW-9400-1?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $160) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a GW-9400-1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $145, and one in ten sold below $150. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GW-9400-1 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GW-9400-1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $319, 59.3% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $69.