Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Pcat

Citizen Pcat CB5919-00X

Updated sales through

Market price

$441

Median of 13 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$208$750
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $250 · usual $300–$450

CB5919-00X price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$208
Typical day
$441
Highest day
$750
Sales
13

Market data

Citizen Pcat CB5919-00X market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$441
Usual range (middle half of sales)$300 – $450
Lowest and highest sale$208 / $750
Sales in the last 90 days13
Sales per week1.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$675
Asking vs sold+53.1%
Most traded Citizen rank#13
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

CB5919-00X median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20266$25040% down
September 20262$4196.9% down
August 20263$45038% up
July 20262$325—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the CB5919-00X

How much is a Citizen Pcat CB5919-00X worth?

Recent sales put it at $441: that is the median of 13 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $300 and $450. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a CB5919-00X?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $250) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a CB5919-00X has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $208, and one in ten sold below $237. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a CB5919-00X to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a CB5919-00X?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $675, 53.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $532.