Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Promaster Skyhawk

Citizen Promaster Skyhawk JV2000-51L

Updated sales through

Market price

$435

Median of 8 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$319$595
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $435 · usual $375–$556

JV2000-51L price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$319
Typical day
$435
Highest day
$595
Sales
8

Market data

Citizen Promaster Skyhawk JV2000-51L market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$435
Usual range (middle half of sales)$375 – $556
Lowest and highest sale$319 / $595
Sales in the last 90 days8
Sales per week0.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$618
Asking vs sold+42.1%
Most traded Citizen rank#17
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

JV2000-51L median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20263$43536% up
September 20263$31943% down
July 20262$556—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the JV2000-51L

How much is a Citizen Promaster Skyhawk JV2000-51L worth?

Recent sales put it at $435: that is the median of 8 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $375 and $556. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a JV2000-51L?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $435) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a JV2000-51L has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $319, and one in ten sold below $319. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a JV2000-51L to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 3 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a JV2000-51L?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $618, 42.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $529.