Search 514 watches/

Citizen · World Chronograph A T

Citizen World Chronograph A T AT8020-54L

Updated sales through

Market price

$310

Median of 19 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days7.4% up
  • 90 days—
$183$490
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $390 · usual $260–$392

AT8020-54L price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$183
Typical day
$290
Highest day
$490
Sales
19

Market data

Citizen World Chronograph A T AT8020-54L market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$310
Usual range (middle half of sales)$260 – $392
Lowest and highest sale$183 / $490
Sales in the last 90 days19
Sales per week2.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +7.4% / —
Median asking price$490
Asking vs sold+58.1%
Most traded Citizen rank#6
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

AT8020-54L median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202610$39044% up
September 20269$270—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the AT8020-54L

How much is a Citizen World Chronograph A T AT8020-54L worth?

Recent sales put it at $310: that is the median of 19 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $260 and $392. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the AT8020-54L going up or down in price?

Up 7.4% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $290 (13 sales), against $270 (6 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a AT8020-54L?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $390) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a AT8020-54L has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $183, and one in ten sold below $196. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a AT8020-54L to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a AT8020-54L?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $490, 58.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $325.