Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Zenshin

Citizen Zenshin AW0130-85L

Updated sales through

Market price

$335

Median of 16 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days46% up
  • 90 days—
$184$525
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $359 · usual $246–$367

AW0130-85L price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$184
Typical day
$335
Highest day
$525
Sales
16

Market data

Citizen Zenshin AW0130-85L market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$335
Usual range (middle half of sales)$246 – $367
Lowest and highest sale$184 / $525
Sales in the last 90 days16
Sales per week1.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +46.2% / —
Median asking price$420
Asking vs sold+25.2%
Most traded Citizen rank#10
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

AW0130-85L median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20264$3154.5% down
September 20267$3305.7% down
August 20263$35071% up
July 20262$204—

Other Zenshin references

All Zenshin

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the AW0130-85L

How much is a Citizen Zenshin AW0130-85L worth?

Recent sales put it at $335: that is the median of 16 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $246 and $367. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the AW0130-85L going up or down in price?

Up 46.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $359 (7 sales), against $246 (5 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a AW0130-85L?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $359) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a AW0130-85L has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $184, and one in ten sold below $204. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a AW0130-85L to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a AW0130-85L?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $420, 25.2% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $300.

How does the AW0130-85L compare with the NJ0180-80L?

The NJ0180-80L sells for a median of $350, $15 more than the AW0130-85L.