Search 514 watches/

Orient · Bambino

Orient Bambino TAC00009N0

Updated sales through

Market price

$200

Median of 8 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$139$335
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $200 · usual $175–$250

TAC00009N0 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$139
Typical day
$200
Highest day
$335
Sales
8

Market data

Orient Bambino TAC00009N0 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$200
Usual range (middle half of sales)$175 – $250
Lowest and highest sale$139 / $335
Sales in the last 90 days8
Sales per week0.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$290
Asking vs sold+45.0%
Most traded Orient rank#3
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

TAC00009N0 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20262$17513% down
September 20262$20011% up
August 20264$180—

Other Bambino references

All Bambino

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the TAC00009N0

How much is a Orient Bambino TAC00009N0 worth?

Recent sales put it at $200: that is the median of 8 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $175 and $250. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a TAC00009N0?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $200) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a TAC00009N0 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $139, and one in ten sold below $139. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a TAC00009N0 to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 3 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a TAC00009N0?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $290, 45.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $250.

How does the TAC00009N0 compare with the RA-AC0M04Y30B?

The RA-AC0M04Y30B sells for a median of $230, $30 more than the TAC00009N0.