Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Mil Ships

Bulova Mil Ships 98A266

Updated sales through

Market price

$550

Median of 10 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$323$711
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $500 · usual $380–$625

98A266 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$323
Typical day
$500
Highest day
$625
Sales
10

Market data

Bulova Mil Ships 98A266 market data, data through Oct 17, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$550
Usual range (middle half of sales)$380 – $625
Lowest and highest sale$323 / $711
Sales in the last 90 days10
Sales per week1.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$831
Asking vs sold+51.1%
Most traded Bulova rank#14
Most recent saleOct 17, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

98A266 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20264$5009.1% down
September 20263$55057% up
August 20263$350—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 98A266

How much is a Bulova Mil Ships 98A266 worth?

Recent sales put it at $550: that is the median of 10 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $380 and $625. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a 98A266?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $500) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 98A266 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $323, and one in ten sold below $323. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 98A266 to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 4 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a 98A266?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $831, 51.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $603.